St. Louis County property record for 14 Hassam Ct, Manchester, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,922 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.215 acres (9,374 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $291,000 (Nov 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $3,841 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23R-22-0475 |
| Primary APN | 23R-22-0475 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,922 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,440 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 961 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,374 sqft (0.215 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 75 ft deep x 75 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 224 sqft |
| Patio Area | 496 sqft |
| Poultry House | 56 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 14 HASSAM CT |
|---|---|
| City | MANCHESTER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-5105 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 94R-4 |
| Legal Description | FOREST VIEW PARK 09 4 74 LOT 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | FOREST VIEW PARK |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3003 |
| Census Tract | 217931 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 14 HASSAM CT, MANCHESTER, MO 63021-5105 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 2, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 2, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202134 |
| Deed Book / Page | 25196 / 168 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 31, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 02356900023 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Nov 2, 2021 |
| Property Address | 14 HASSAM CT, MANCHESTER, MO 63021-5105 |
| Document Number | 0251960168 |
| Book / Page | 25196 / 168 |
| Map Reference | MB 156 PG 48 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021110200034 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 21, 2022 |
| Title Company | DUNE TITLE COMPANY LLC, TRUE TITLE COMPANY LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Verified / From Affidavit |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 702 SANDY SUMMIT DR, 702, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7715 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14 HASSAM CT, MANCHESTER, MO 63021-5105 |
| Document Number | 2021110200035 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 2, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021110200035 |
| Name | USAA FSB |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2051 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Manchester City |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,170 (-) Land $27,080 Building $32,090 | $311,400 (-) Land $142,500 Building $168,900 | |
| 2025 | $3,841.00 (+8.44%) | $59,170 (+14.63%) Land $27,080 Building $32,090 | $311,400 (+14.61%) Land $142,500 Building $168,900 |
| 2024 | $3,542.00 (-0.84%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,572.00 (+10.83%) | $51,620 (+18.86%) Land $20,310 Building $31,310 | $271,700 (+18.85%) Land $106,900 Building $164,800 |
| 2022 | $3,223.00 | $43,430 Land $20,310 Building $23,120 | |
| 2021 | $228,600 Land $106,900 Building $121,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 408 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures