Fulton County property record for 1399 Ridge Rd, Camp, AR 72520
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,068 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 1.34 acres (58,370 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $27,000 (Feb 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $276 (2025) |
| APN | 001-04119-001 |
| Primary APN | 001-04119-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,068 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,068 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 58,370 sqft (1.34 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 98 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 1399 RIDGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | CAMP |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72520-9571 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE NW |
| Legal Range | 07 |
| Legal Township | 20 |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | FULTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | SOUTH FORK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1083 |
| Census Tract | 550101 |
Source: Fulton County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 15 TURNBERRY CT, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR 72653-4172 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 19, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 19, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 4 / 903 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Fulton County assessment roll, as of November 18, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Fulton County |
| Unified School District | Salem School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,120 (-) Land $1,880 Building $9,240 | $55,600 (-) Land $9,400 Building $46,200 | |
| 2025 | $276.00 (+9.09%) | $11,120 (+82%) Land $1,880 Building $9,240 | |
| 2024 | $55,600 (+82%) Land $9,400 Building $46,200 | ||
| 2023 | $253.00 | $6,110 Land $800 Building $5,310 | $30,550 Land $4,000 Building $26,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 88% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| NEXT, Powered by NAEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures