Santa Clara County property record for 1391 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
| Square Footage | 1,535 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,327 sqft (0.145 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $1,775,000 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $21,703.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 198-06-065 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,535 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,535 sqft 1st Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,327 sqft (0.145 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 111 ft x 57 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 451 sqft Garage |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa Pool Type |
| Pool Area | 150 sqft Pool |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3560 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT 7706 CUERNAVACA BOOK 546 PAGE 11 PAGE 19 LOT 158 |
| Legal Subdivision | CUERNAVACA |
| Legal Tract | 7706 |
| Legal Lot Number | 158 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 509110 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 198-06-065
Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3560 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Community Property |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 28, 2023 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PNC BANK NA |
| May 16, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit BANK OF THE WEST |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 04, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202325443291 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0025443290 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 28, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3560 |
| Document Number | 0025443291 |
| Map Reference | MB 546 PG 11-19 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25443291 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 14, 2023 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE, OLD REPUBLIC TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3560 |
| Document Number | 0025443292 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 28, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25443292 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2053 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 5.37% |
| Type Change Date | Mar 01, 2033 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 10.3% |
| Index | Other |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 10.3% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3560 |
| Document Number | 0023657373 |
| Instrument Date | May 16, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 20, 2017 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1391 CUERNAVACA CIRCULO MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403560, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3560 |
| Document Number | 0023657373 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 24, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23657373 |
| Name | BANK OF THE WEST |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LOS ALTOS, CA 94022 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 23, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,883,644 (+2%) Land $941,822 Building $941,822 | |
| 2025 | $21,703.00 (+8.67%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,846,710 (+8.31%) Land $923,355 Building $923,355 |
| 2023 | $19,972.00 (+155.43%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,705,000 Land $852,500 Building $852,500 |
| 2022 | $7,819.00 |
1391 Cuernavaca Circulo is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures