Pike County property record for 139 Kemadobi Cir E, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 864 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.52 acres (22,651 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,573 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 163.01-01-27 |
| Primary APN | 163.01-01-27 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 864 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,112 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 22,651 sqft (0.52 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 27677 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 139 KEMADOBI CIR E |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-9134 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 604 HOUSE GARAGE |
| Legal Subdivision | POCONO PLEASURE INC |
| Legal Lot Number | 604 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1039 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 139 KEMADOBI CIR E, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9134 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 10, 2022 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 10, 2022 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2715 / 1714 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 21, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000020903 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Property Address | 139 KEMADOBI CIR E, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9134 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 22, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 02715/1729 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 10, 2022 |
| Book Page | 2715/1729 |
| Instrument | 202200011837 |
| Name | NAVY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | VIENNA, VA 22180 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2052 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,030 (-) Land $750 Building $15,280 | $64,113 (-) Land $3,000 Building $61,113 | |
| 2025 | $2,573.00 (+5.45%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,440.00 | $16,030 Land $750 Building $15,280 | |
| 1996 | $64,113 Land $3,000 Building $61,113 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 76 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures