Centre County property record for 139 E Wilson St, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,668 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.48 acres (20,909 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $213,800 (Nov 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $6,468 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-004-,050-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 34-004-,050-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 12 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,668 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 20,909 sqft (0.48 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 139 E WILSON ST |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-8703 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRE HALL |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3058 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 140, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875-0140 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1441 / 78 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| Municipality | Centre Hall Borough |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,468.00 (+2%) | $101,455 (-) Land $17,775 Building $83,680 | |
| 2025 | $202,910 (-) Land $35,550 Building $167,360 | ||
| 2024 | $6,341.00 | $101,455 Land $17,775 Building $83,680 | |
| 1994 | $202,910 Land $35,550 Building $167,360 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CENTRE HALL BORO WATER DEPT serves 1,900 people · EPA ID PA4140077 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 43 ppb (2019) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control Apr 2022 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 11 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures