Butler County property record for 139 E Unity Rd, Parker, PA 16049
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.85 acres (37,026 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $60,000 (May 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $260 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2023 Sale Dec 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 360 S1 9B0000 |
| Primary APN | 360 S1 9B0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 37,026 sqft (0.85 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 139 E UNITY RD |
|---|---|
| City | PARKER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16049-2117 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | 0.85 AC - DBL TRLR |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHERRY VALLEY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 910200 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3331 ONEIDA VALLEY RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-2111 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 11, 2023 | Deed, Transfer |
| Dec 27, 2022 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 11, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 11, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 27, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20236488 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | May 11, 2023 |
| Property Address | 139 E UNITY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-2117 |
| Document Number | 0000006488 |
| Instrument Date | May 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202305110006488 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $600.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3331 ONEIDA VALLEY RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-2111 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 27, 2022 |
| Property Address | 139 E UNITY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-2117 |
| Document Number | 0000025963 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 28, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202212270025963 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $600.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 139 E UNITY RD, PARKER, PA 16049-2117 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| Municipality | Cherry Valley Borough |
| Unified School District | Moniteau School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $260.00 (-77.25%) | $9,070 (-) Land $480 Building $8,590 | $9,070 (-) Building $9,070 |
| 2024 | $1,143.00 | $9,070 Land $480 Building $8,590 | |
| $9,070 Building $9,070 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures