Racine County property record for 138 Perry Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $4,472 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 151 032212300000 |
| Primary APN | 151 032212300000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,792 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,888 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,096 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 696 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,096 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 129 ft deep x 78 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 138 PERRY AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53406-3646 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE1/4 COM SE COR SEC N 1771 W902 TO POB W129 N78 E129 S78 TO POB **TOTAL ACRES** 00.23 |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTH |
| Jurisdiction | RACINE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 1102 |
138 Perry Ave is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Racine County records, as of March 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 138 PERRY AVE, MOUNT PLEASANT, WI 53406-3646 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RACINE WI |
| Recording Date | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Property Address | 138 PERRY AVE, MOUNT PLEASANT, WI 53406-3646 |
| Document Number | 0002734268 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262734268 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 15, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0002734268, |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 5, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262734268 |
| Name | LANDMARK CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Max Rate | -1% |
|---|
The 2025 property tax bill for 138 Perry Ave was $4,472 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Racine County assessment roll, as of March 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Racine County |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant Village |
| Unified School District | Racine School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472.00 Homeowner's exemption | $289,900 Land $53,100 Building $236,800 | $297,051 Land $54,410 Building $242,641 |
| 2023 | $4,187.00 (+4.18%) Homeowner's exemption | $265,400 (+5.57%) Land $49,600 Building $215,800 | $266,088 (+5.57%) Land $49,728 Building $216,360 |
| 2022 | $4,019.00 Homeowner's exemption | $251,400 Land $49,600 Building $201,800 | $252,052 Land $49,728 Building $202,324 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 138 Perry Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 16, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
The area around 138 Perry Ave has no burnable land within ember reach, so its wildfire risk is not rated.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | RACINE WATERWORKS serves 105,100 people · EPA ID WI2520062 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 271 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures