Miller County property record for 138 Butterfield Stage Rd, Olean, MO 65064
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,264 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 3 acres (130,680 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $534 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 031012000000007000 |
| Primary APN | 031012000000007000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,264 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,264 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 130,680 sqft (3 acres) |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 700 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 138 BUTTERFIELD STAGE RD |
| City | OLEAN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65064-2016 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NW COR SW4 SE4 & 3A SW COR NW4 SE4 S RD |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 42N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SALINE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4006 |
| Census Tract | 962600 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 138 BUTTERFIELD STAGE RD, OLEAN, MO 65064-2016 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 4, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001225 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Eldon R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,020 (-) Land $2,350 Building $8,670 | $58,030 (-) Land $12,380 Building $45,650 | |
| 2025 | $534.00 (+9.43%) | $11,020 (+14.43%) Land $2,350 Building $8,670 | $58,030 (+14.5%) Land $12,380 Building $45,650 |
| 2023 | $9,630 (-) Land $2,140 Building $7,490 | $50,680 (-) Land $11,250 Building $39,430 | |
| 2022 | $488.00 | $9,630 Land $2,140 Building $7,490 | |
| 2021 | $50,680 Land $11,250 Building $39,430 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 90% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures