Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 1379 Rte 39, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 1.12 acres (48,787 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $90,000 (Aug 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $5,929 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Refinance Jul 2018 Line of Credit |
| APN | 562089 183.-1-28 |
| Primary APN | 562089 183.-1-28 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Basement Area | 624 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 624 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 48,787 sqft (1.12 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 800 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
|---|---|
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 644 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 1379 ROUTE 39 |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-9629 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AG |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
1379 Rte 39 is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in August 2000.
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1379 ROUTE 39, ARCADE, NY 14009-9629 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Refinance BANK OF CASTILE |
| Jul 3, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit FIVE STAR BK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 668 / 897 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Property Address | 1379 ROUTE 39, ARCADE, NY 14009-9629 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0009910561 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 13, 2021 |
| Book Page | 991/561 |
| Instrument | 3147 |
| Name | BANK OF CASTILE |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Stand-Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2036 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Property Address | 1379 ROUTE 39, ARCADE, NY 14009-9629 |
| Document Number | 0000002330 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 3, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 8, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1379 ROUTE 39 ARCADE NY 140099629, ARCADE, NY 14009-9629 |
| Document Number | 0000002330 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2018 |
| Book Page | 000942/000130 |
| Instrument | 2330 |
| Name | FIVE STAR BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WARSAW, NY 14569 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
The 2026 property tax bill for 1379 Rte 39 was $5,929, up % from the year before.
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,929.00 (+0.02%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,928.00 | $230,000 Land $15,800 Building $214,200 | $267,400 Land $18,369 Building $249,031 |
| 2023 | $183,000 (-) Land $15,800 Building $167,200 | $203,333 (+6.67%) Land $17,556 Building $185,777 | |
| 2022 | $2,158.00 | $183,000 Land $15,800 Building $167,200 | $190,625 Land $16,458 Building $174,167 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA has no flood map on file for 1379 Rte 39; there have been 11 flood claims nearby since 1984.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1984–1998) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1379 Rte 39 is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures