Centre County property record for 137 Summit Dr, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 3.03 acres (131,987 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $529,000 (Dec 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $6,128 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-005-,103-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-005-,103-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,033 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 131,987 sqft (3.03 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 137 SUMMIT DR |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-9137 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 137 SUMMIT DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9137 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 2, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 2, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 21, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2325 / 570 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,128.00 (+2.85%) | $97,660 (-) Land $16,115 Building $81,545 | |
| 2025 | $195,320 (-) Land $32,230 Building $163,090 | ||
| 2024 | $5,958.00 | $97,660 Land $16,115 Building $81,545 | |
| 1994 | $195,320 Land $32,230 Building $163,090 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures