Butler County property record for 137 Ridgeview Ln, Harmony, PA 16037
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 3,109 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 3.32 acres (144,837 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,266 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1804F127 3A201A0000 |
| Primary APN | 1804F127 3A201A0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,109 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 144,837 sqft (3.32 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 137 RIDGEVIEW LN |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-9228 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 3.325 ACS - LOT 401 HSE |
| Legal Lot Number | 401 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | JACKSON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 911800 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 137 RIDGEVIEW LN, HARMONY, PA 16037-9228 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Jackson Township |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,266.00 (-77.78%) Homeowner's exemption | $33,440 (-) Land $1,080 Building $32,360 | $33,440 (-) Building $33,440 |
| 2024 | $5,697.00 | $33,440 Land $1,080 Building $32,360 | |
| $33,440 Building $33,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 85 (1978–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 85 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2024 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures