Beaver County property record for 137 Baker Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
| Square Footage | 1,364 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,939 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Garage | 484 sqft |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $328.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 56-032-0300.001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,364 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,584 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,364 sqft 1st Floor |
| Attic Area | 264 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Basement Area | 220 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Metal Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 13,939 sqft (0.32 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 184 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 56-032-0300.001 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 137 BAKER RD |
| City | MONACA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15061-2504 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTLOT 1 M P M PL HSE GAR |
| Legal Subdivision | MICHAEL P MARTIN |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | CENTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 605500 |
Source: Beaver County records · APN 56-032-0300.001
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 75039, TAMPA, FL 33675-0039 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 11, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Apr 08, 2021 | Fiduciary Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 11, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 11, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 08, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20213635688 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | May 11, 2021 |
| Property Address | 137 BAKER RD, MONACA, PA 15061-2504 |
| Document Number | 3635688 |
| Map Reference | VOL 10 PG 26&27 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3635688 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 21, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,650.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 75039, TAMPA, FL 33675-0039 |
| Mail Care Of | SECOND AVENUE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Fiduciary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | 137 BAKER RD, MONACA, PA 15061-2504 |
| Document Number | 0003633186 |
| Map Reference | VOL 10 PG 26&27 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 06, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3633186 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 01, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 KINGSTON AVE, CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA 16066-2001 |
Source: Beaver County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| County Subdivision | Center Township |
| Unified School District | Central Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $74,750 (-) Land $18,900 Building $55,850 | $149,500 (-) Land $37,800 Building $111,700 | |
| 2025 | $328.00 (-78.62%) | $74,750 (+325.93%) Land $18,900 Building $55,850 | $149,500 (+325.93%) Land $37,800 Building $111,700 |
| 2024 | $1,534.00 (-17.44%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,858.00 | $17,550 Land $4,950 Building $12,600 | |
| 1982 | $35,100 Land $9,900 Building $25,200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures