Boulder County property record for 1364 N Teal Ct, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4.25 ba · 5,263 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 0.635 acres (27,667 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $385,000 (Aug 1988) |
| Tax Bill | $12,554 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-34-1-06-011 |
| Primary APN | 1463-34-1-06-011 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,263 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,067 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,509 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,329 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,425 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,425 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 27,667 sqft (0.635 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 804 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 299 sqft |
| Deck Area | 96 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0083255 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1364 N TEAL CT |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-1479 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR |
| Legal Description | LOT 46 SOMBRERO RANCH |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOMBRERO RANCH - BOV |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 46 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 12710 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1364 N TEAL CT, BOULDER, CO 80303-1479 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 8, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 8, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 1, 1987 |
| Deed Document Number | 1988934560 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $138,040 (+5.17%) Land $58,038 Building $80,002 | $2,100,000 (-) Land $853,500 Building $1,246,500 | |
| 2025 | $12,554.00 (-5.7%) | $131,250 (-15.98%) Land $53,344 Building $77,906 | $2,100,000 (-9.93%) Land $853,500 Building $1,246,500 |
| 2023 | $13,313.00 (+39.71%) | $156,217 (+49.96%) Land $36,113 Building $120,104 | $2,331,600 (+55.55%) Land $539,000 Building $1,792,600 |
| 2022 | $9,529.00 | $104,173 Land $29,996 Building $74,177 | $1,498,900 Land $431,600 Building $1,067,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 97 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 103 units insured incl. 6 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 91 (1980–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 24 of 91 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 81% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 118 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures