Montgomery County property record for 136 Yoder Rd, Harleysville, PA 19438
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,450 sqft · built 1961 |
| Lot Size | 1.17 acres (51,200 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $312,584 (Jul 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $6,049 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 50-00-04621-00-9 |
| Primary APN | 50-00-04621-00-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,450 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,450 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1961 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1961 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 51,200 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 341 ft deep x 150 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 188 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 136 YODER RD |
|---|---|
| City | HARLEYSVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19438-2006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1A |
| Legal Description | ASSESSOR BLOCK-UNIT NUMBER 16-43 |
| Legal Block | 16 |
| Legal Lot Number | 43 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWER SALFORD |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5028 |
| Census Tract | 207001 |
136 Yoder Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in July 2019.
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 136 YODER RD, HARLEYSVILLE, PA 19438-2006 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 22, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jul 22, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201947686 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6145 / 1298 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 3, 1999 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000009405 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 22, 2019 |
| Property Address | 136 YODER RD, HARLEYSVILLE, PA 19438-2006 |
| Document Number | 0061451298 |
| Book / Page | 006145 / 001298 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 47686 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 17, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,125.84 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 136 YODER RD HARLEYSVILLE PA 194382006, HARLEYSVILLE, PA 19438-2006 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 Yoder Rd was $6,049.
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Salford Township |
| Unified School District | Souderton Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,049.00 | $133,710 | $133,710 |
| 2025 | $6,049.00 | ||
| 2024 | $133,710 (-) Land $47,690 Building $86,020 | ||
| 2023 | $5,464.00 (+5.42%) | $133,710 Land $47,690 Building $86,020 | |
| 2022 | $5,183.00 | ||
| 1998 | $133,710 Land $47,690 Building $86,020 | ||
| 1996 | $133,710 Land $47,690 Building $86,020 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 136 Yoder Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 136 Yoder Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH PENN WATER AUTHORITY serves 91,941 people · EPA ID PA1460034 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 58 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures