Sevier County property record for 136 Mountain View Dr, De Queen, AR 71832
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 3,010 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 5.86 acres (255,262 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $550,000 (Mar 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $2,625 (2026) |
| APN | 002-06490-002 |
| Primary APN | 002-06490-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,010 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,960 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 255,262 sqft (5.86 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 726 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 726 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,680 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Patio |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 2,054 sqft |
| Deck Area | 112 sqft |
| Patio Area | 400 sqft |
| Lean-To | 300 sqft |
| Utility Building | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 136 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | DE QUEEN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71832-9307 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | THE N 330' OF THE W 924' OF SE NW & PT N/2 N/2 SW NW & NW/2 S/2 N/2 OF SW NW BEG NE COR OF SW NW S00.1915W 331.54'; S75.5103W |
| Legal Range | 32 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | SEVIER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MINERAL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1062 |
| Census Tract | 80100 |
Source: Sevier County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 136 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, DE QUEEN, AR 71832-9307 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 27, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 27, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 26, 2013 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Sevier County assessment roll, as of October 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Sevier County |
| Unified School District | De Queen School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,625.00 (+9.1%) | $88,410 (+59.64%) Land $2,140 Building $86,270 | $442,050 (+59.64%) Land $10,700 Building $431,350 |
| 2025 | $2,406.00 (+10.01%) | $55,380 (-) Land $1,130 Building $54,250 | $276,900 (-) Land $5,650 Building $271,250 |
| 2023 | $2,187.00 | $55,380 Land $1,130 Building $54,250 | $276,900 Land $5,650 Building $271,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 89% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SEVIER CO WATER ASSOCIATION private · serves 5,365 people · EPA ID AR0000868 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Four States Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures