Fayette County property record for 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA 15464
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 sqft · built 1945 |
| Lot Size | 11.9 acres (518,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $208,428 (Dec 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $2,536 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 37-13-0006 |
| Primary APN | 37-13-0006 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,517 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,517 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 518,800 sqft (11.9 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,320 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 7 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 800 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 175 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Coal |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD |
|---|---|
| City | MILL RUN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15464-1512 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 11.913 AC R1 RG POOL 2RM |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | STEWART |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 262702 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD, MILL RUN, PA 15464-1512 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 26, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 26, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 1, 1968 |
| Deed Document Number | 202511914 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3629 / 141 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 003629/141 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Property Address | 136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD, MILL RUN, PA 15464-1512 |
| Document Number | 003629/141 |
| Book / Page | 3629 / 141 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Instrument | 202500011914 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,390.22 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD, MILL RUN, PA 15464-1512 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD, MILL RUN, PA 15464-1512 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette County |
| County Subdivision | Stewart Township |
| Unified School District | Uniontown Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,536.00 (+107.02%) | $44,920 (-) Land $19,090 Building $25,830 | |
| 2025 | $1,225.00 (+6.61%) | $44,920 (-15.88%) Land $19,090 Building $25,830 | |
| 2024 | $1,149.00 (-55.91%) | $53,400 (-) Land $19,090 Building $34,310 | |
| 2023 | $53,400 Land $19,090 Building $34,310 | ||
| 2022 | $2,606.00 | ||
| 2003 | $89,840 Land $38,180 Building $51,660 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1981–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2017 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | INDIAN CREEK VALLEY WATER AUTH serves 7,000 people · EPA ID PA5260011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 38 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| QCOL Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures