1352 Townsend Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505 Property Records

Trumbull County property record for 1352 Townsend Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,450 sqft · built 1970
Lot Size0.79 acres (34,412 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$96,500 (May 2003)
Tax Bill$2,486 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2020 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN12-616500

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN12-616500

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,450 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,900 sqft
Basement Area1,450 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,450 sqft
Game RoomGame Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1970
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1970
Architectural StyleConventional
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeBrick
Lot Area34,412 sqft (0.79 acres)
Lot Dimensions268 ft deep x 150 ft wide
Garage Area725 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area40 sqft
Patio Area160 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemBaseboard
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address1352 TOWNSEND AVE
CityYOUNGSTOWN
StateOH
Zip44505-1272
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description402A 150F REPLAT CEDAR PK TOWNSENT AV
Legal SubdivisionCEDAR PARK ALLOTMENT
Legal Lot Number402A
JurisdictionTRUMBULL OH
Township / Civil DivisionLIBERTY
Census Block Group4
Census Block4027
Census Tract932000

Owner

Source: Trumbull County records, as of April 23, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address1352 TOWNSEND AVE, YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44505-1272
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants with Right of Survivorship

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleMay 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 1, 1990
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

September 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionTRUMBULL OH
Property Address1352 TOWNSEND AVE, YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44505-1272
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJul 12, 2021
Title CompanySOLIDIFI TITLE

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address1352 TOWNSEND AVE, YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44505-1272

Mortgage

Document Number0000016844
DateSep 2, 2020
Instrument202009020016844
Lender
NameKEY BANK NA
TypeBank
AddressCLEVELAND, OH 44144
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term144 Months
DueSep 5, 2032

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Trumbull County assessment roll, as of April 23, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyTrumbull County
County SubdivisionLiberty Township
Unified School DistrictLiberty Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,486.00$47,680 (+0.29%) Land $3,820 Building $43,860
2024$2,486.00 (+0.2%)$47,540 (-) Land $3,680 Building $43,860
2023$2,481.00 (+3.46%)$47,540 (+28.35%) Land $3,680 Building $43,860$136,200 (+28.73%) Land $10,900 Building $125,300
2022$2,398.00$37,040 Land $3,190 Building $33,850
2020$105,800 Land $9,100 Building $96,700

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 26, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies3 in force
Nearby Flood Claims8 (1992–2011)
Claims Outside the SFHA8 of 8
Most Recent ClaimDec 2011 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 64% of Ohio
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 141 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable · Fiber in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Townsend Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number