Monroe County and Henrietta Town property record for 1351 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,503 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.41 acres (61,693 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $314,000 (Jun 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $10,682 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 263200 202.01-2-68 |
| Primary APN | 263200 202.01-2-68 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,503 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,503 sqft |
| Basement Area | 775 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 775 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 61,693 sqft (1.41 acres) |
| Lot Width | 25 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 575 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 378 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | COUNTYWATER |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1351 MIDDLE RD |
| City | RUSH |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14543-9603 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | T LOT 31 3RD R 2278 2003 FILED 5-27-03 L 316 PG 27 DONALD KABES 3 LOT # R-2C |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 68.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HENRIETTA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3020 |
| Census Tract | 13207 |
Source: Monroe County and Henrietta Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1351 MIDDLE RD, RUSH, NY 14543-9603 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 4, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022743 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12679 / 386 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 22, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1351 MIDDLE RD, RUSH, NY 14543-9603 |
| Document Number | 0000000743 |
| Book / Page | 12679 / 386 |
| Map Reference | LB 316 PG 27 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 1, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202206220743 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,256.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1351 MIDDLE RD, 1351, RUSH, NY 14543-9603 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1351 MIDDLE RD, RUSH, NY 14543-9603 |
Source: Monroe County and Henrietta Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Henrietta Town |
| Unified School District | Rush-Henrietta Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,682.00 (+41.05%) Additional exemption filed | ||
| 2025 | $7,573.00 (+31.18%) | $488,000 (+72.62%) Land $73,000 Building $415,000 | $488,000 (+72.62%) Land $73,000 Building $415,000 |
| 2023 | $282,700 (+16%) Land $29,100 Building $253,600 | $282,700 (+16%) Land $29,100 Building $253,600 | |
| 2022 | $243,700 Land $29,100 Building $214,600 | $243,700 Land $29,100 Building $214,600 | |
| 2021 | $5,773.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 95% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 40 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures