135 Wanner Rd, Reading, PA 19606 Property Records

Berks County property record for 135 Wanner Rd, Reading, PA 19606

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,691 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size1.01 acres (44,431 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$180,550 (May 2016)
Tax Bill$1,318 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5328-01-35-6189

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5328-01-35-6189
Alternative APNs
  • 22-5328-01-35-6189
  • 22017200
  • 017200

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,691 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,125 sqft
1st Floor Area2,691 sqft
Basement Area434 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1960
Exterior MaterialAsbestos
Lot Area44,431 sqft
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area864 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces
Deck AreaDeck Area
Total Buildings2 Buildings

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number22017200
Street Address135 WANNER RD
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19606-8515
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionDAVIDSON
Legal Block35
Legal Lot Number1
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionALSACE
Census Block Group3
Census Block3001
Census Tract12901

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 5328-01-35-6189

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address135 WANNER RD, READING, PA 19606-8515
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleMay 04, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 04, 2016 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMay 01, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201614594
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionAlsace Township
Unified School DistrictOley Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,318.00 (+9.29%)$122,500 (-) Land $40,100 Building $82,400$40,100 (-67.27%) Land $40,100
2024$1,206.00$122,500 Land $40,100 Building $82,400
1994$122,500 Land $40,100 Building $82,400

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of February 26, 2018 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Verizon.

Based on FCC filings for 35 locations within half a mile of this property.

Nearby Properties on Wanner Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number