Fulton County and Mayfield Town property record for 135 Progress Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 0.82 acres (35,719 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $200,000 (Oct 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $4,670 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Mortgage Oct 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 173089 150.-7-3 |
| Primary APN | 173089 150.-7-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,444 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 994 sqft |
| Basement Area | 450 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 450 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 35,719 sqft (0.82 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 180 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 192 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 135 PROGRESS RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLOVERSVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12078-6713 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.000 |
| Jurisdiction | FULTON NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MAYFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3042 |
| Census Tract | 970300 |
Source: Fulton County and Mayfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 135 PROGRESS RD, GLOVERSVILLE, NY 12078-6713 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage BROADVIEW FCU |
| Oct 1, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202170177 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FULTON NY |
| Property Address | 135 PROGRESS RD, GLOVERSVILLE, NY 12078-6713 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 17, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0202594247 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-94247 |
| Name | BROADVIEW FCU |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FULTON NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2021 |
| Property Address | 135 PROGRESS RD, GLOVERSVILLE, NY 12078-6713 |
| Document Number | 202170177 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-70177 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 26, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 GLENWOOD AVE, JOHNSTOWN, NY 12095-1417 |
| Document Number | 202170178 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-70178 |
| Name | HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Fulton County and Mayfield Town assessment roll, as of April 17, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Fulton County |
| County Subdivision | Mayfield Town |
| Unified School District | Broadalbin-Perth Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,670.00 (+56.97%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,975.00 | $104,400 (-) Land $17,100 Building $87,300 | $264,572 (+6.44%) Land $43,335 Building $221,237 |
| 2023 | $104,400 Land $17,100 Building $87,300 | $248,571 Land $40,714 Building $207,857 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 40 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures