Lewis And Clark County property record for 1345 Valley Forge Rd, Helena, MT 59602
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,300 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 0.26 acres (11,326 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,320 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0520822 |
| Primary APN | R0520822 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,300 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Basement Area | 728 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 728 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 11,326 sqft (0.26 acres) |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Deck Area | 170 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0000018238 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1345 VALLEY FORGE RD |
| City | HELENA |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59602-7371 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TEN MILE CREEK ESTATES, S08, T10 N, R03 W, BLOCK 2, LOT 2, COS #294591 |
| Legal Range | 03W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | TEN MILE CREEK ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS AND CLARK MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HELENA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
1345 Valley Forge Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Lewis And Clark County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1345 VALLEY FORGE RD, HELENA, MT 59602-7371 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1345 Valley Forge Rd was $2,320.
Source: Lewis And Clark County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Lewis And Clark County |
| Elementary School District | Helena Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Helena High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,320.00 | $446,000 | |
| 2025 | $446,000 Land $83,908 Building $362,092 | ||
| 2023 | $3,556.00 | $379,100 | $379,100 Land $106,083 Building $273,017 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1345 Valley Forge Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 7, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2010–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2025 · Severe Storm, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1345 Valley Forge Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TREASURE STATE ACRES WUA private · serves 483 people · EPA ID MT0002390 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 343 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TDS Telecom Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Montana Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures