Boulder County property record for 1345 Bear Mountain Dr, Apt B, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,412 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.022 acres (970 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $288,000 (Sep 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $3,768 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-07-4-02-027 |
| Primary APN | 1577-07-4-02-027 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,412 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 468 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 476 sqft |
| Basement Area | 468 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 468 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 970 sqft (0.022 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Patio Area | 81 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0061615 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1345 BEAR MOUNTAIN DR, B |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6281 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | UNIT 35 & 35A 2ND BEAR CREEK TOWNHOUSE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | BEAR CREEK TOWNHOUSES 2ND |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 35 |
| Legal Unit | 35&35A |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 12510 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 428 RIVERVIEW RD, SWARTHMORE, PA 19081-1221 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 29, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 29, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 8, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20103101686 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 25, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002859736 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,697 (-2.08%) Land $17,379 Building $21,318 | $632,300 (-) Land $318,800 Building $313,500 | |
| 2025 | $3,768.00 (+13.53%) | $39,519 (-6.18%) Land $19,925 Building $19,594 | $632,300 (+0.57%) Land $318,800 Building $313,500 |
| 2023 | $3,319.00 (+1.19%) | $42,123 (+19.24%) Land $22,867 Building $19,256 | $628,700 (+23.69%) Land $341,300 Building $287,400 |
| 2022 | $3,280.00 | $35,327 Land $16,819 Building $18,508 | $508,300 Land $242,000 Building $266,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1997 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 82% of the US · above 86% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 96 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures