St. Louis County property record for 1344 Lanvale Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63119
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,386 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.201 acres (8,751 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,656 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24K-12-1143 |
| Primary APN | 24K-12-1143 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,386 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,666 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,001 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,751 sqft (0.201 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 70 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 45 sqft |
| Deck Area | 535 sqft |
| Patio Area | 535 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1344 LANVALE DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63119-4711 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 64A4 |
| Legal Description | YORKSHIRE HILLS NO 3 LOT 52 |
| Legal Subdivision | YORKSHIRE HILLS NO 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 52 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JEFFERSON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4002 |
| Census Tract | 219501 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1344 LANVALE DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63119-4711 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 6, 2006 |
| Transfer Doc | 0170240222 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Feb 11, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1344 LANVALE DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63119-4711 |
| Document Number | 0233941642 |
| Book / Page | 023394 / 001642 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 8, 2019 |
| Instrument | 426 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 20, 2019 |
| Title Company | TRUE TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1344 LANVALE DR ST LOUIS MO 631194711, ST LOUIS, MO 63119-4711 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Webster Groves City |
| Unified School District | Webster Groves School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $60,950 (-) Land $32,870 Building $28,080 | $320,800 (-) Land $173,000 Building $147,800 | |
| 2025 | $3,656.00 (-0.63%) | $60,950 (+15.52%) Land $32,870 Building $28,080 | $320,800 (+15.52%) Land $173,000 Building $147,800 |
| 2024 | $3,679.00 (+0.49%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,661.00 (+6.27%) | $52,760 (+12.88%) Land $23,010 Building $29,750 | $277,700 (+12.89%) Land $121,100 Building $156,600 |
| 2022 | $3,445.00 | $46,740 Land $23,010 Building $23,730 | |
| 2021 | $246,000 Land $121,100 Building $124,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 503 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: ClearWave, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures