York County property record for 134 S 7th St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,933 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.276 acres (12,023 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Jun 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $5,271 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 77-000-01-0035.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 77-000-01-0035.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,933 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,156 sqft |
| Basement Area | 755 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 755 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 12,023 sqft (0.276 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 111 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 134 S 7TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT WOLF |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17347-6737 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT WOLF |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4048 |
| Census Tract | 21020 |
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 134 S 7TH ST, MOUNT WOLF, PA 17347-6737 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 2, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 2, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 8, 1979 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202133745 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2655 / 3932 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 2, 2021 |
| Property Address | 134 S 7TH ST, MOUNT WOLF, PA 17347-6737 |
| Document Number | 0000033745 |
| Book / Page | 2655 / 3932 |
| Instrument Date | May 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021033745 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 134 S 7TH ST, MOUNT WOLF, PA 17347-6737 |
| Document Number | 0000033746 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 2, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021033746 |
| Name | HOMEBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2051 |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Mount Wolf Borough |
| Unified School District | Northeastern York School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,271.00 (+3.01%) | $128,380 (-) Land $28,560 Building $99,820 | |
| 2025 | $5,117.00 (+1.41%) | $128,380 (-) Land $28,560 Building $99,820 | |
| 2024 | $5,046.00 | $128,380 Land $28,560 Building $99,820 | |
| 2006 | $128,380 Land $28,560 Building $99,820 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1978–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 238 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Glo Fiber, Upward Broadband, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures