Pike County property record for 134 Jack Pine Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 1.75 acres (76,230 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,141 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 162.03-01-06 |
| Primary APN | 162.03-01-06 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,552 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,152 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,152 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Shed Roof |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 76,230 sqft |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
| Porch Area | 192 sqft |
| Deck Area | 96 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 26625 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 134 JACK PINE DR |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-9220 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 867 SEC 13 HOUSE |
| Legal Lot Number | 867 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 134 JACK PINE DR, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9220 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 28, 2022 |
| Property Address | 134 JACK PINE DR, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9220 |
| Document Number | 02692/1197 |
| Book / Page | 2692 / 1197 |
| Map Reference | MB 10 PG 7 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 17, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200003493 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 134 JACK PINE DR, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-9220 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,030 (-) Land $3,000 Building $29,030 | $128,120 (-) Land $12,000 Building $116,120 | |
| 2025 | $5,141.00 (+5.43%) | ||
| 2024 | $4,876.00 | $32,030 Land $3,000 Building $29,030 | |
| 1996 | $128,120 Land $12,000 Building $116,120 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures