Clarion County property record for 134 Heeter Rd, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,248 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.83 acres (36,155 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $85,000 (May 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $17,530 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2017 Line of Credit Sep 2017 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-061000 |
| Primary APN | 02-061000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,248 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Lot Area | 36,155 sqft (0.83 acres) |
| Street Address | 134 HEETER RD |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232-5402 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 134 HEETER RD, KNOX, PA 16232-5402 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PSECU |
| Sep 21, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PSECU |
| May 13, 2020 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 1, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20201501 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 134 HEETER RD, KNOX, PA 16232-5402 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 7, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2017003347 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017-003347 |
| Name | PSECU |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | HARRISBURG, PA 17106 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Sep 20, 2037 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 134 HEETER RD, KNOX, PA 16232-5402 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2017003347 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017003347 |
| Name | PSECU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | HARRISBURG, PA 17101 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Sep 20, 2037 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | May 13, 2020 |
| Property Address | 134 HEETER RD, KNOX, PA 16232-5402 |
| Document Number | 2020001501 |
| Instrument Date | May 12, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-001501 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 24, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 134 HEETER RD, KNOX, PA 16232-5402 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,530.00 (+855.83%) | $270,700 (+1,184.77%) Land $29,100 Building $241,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,834.00 (+9.69%) | $270,700 (+1,184.77%) Land $29,100 Building $241,600 | |
| 2024 | $1,672.00 | $21,070 Land $1,000 Building $20,070 | |
| 1975 | $21,070 Land $1,000 Building $20,070 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2019–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 81 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures