Pike County property record for 134 Bluestone Blvd, Millrift, PA 18340
| Property Type | Exempt (Full or Partial) |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,242 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.114 acres (4,966 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,094 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 053.03-01-19 |
| Primary APN | 053.03-01-19 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,242 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,100 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,100 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 4,966 sqft (0.114 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 42 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 90889 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 134 BLUESTONE BLVD |
| City | MATAMORAS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18336-2435 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Exempt (Full or Partial) |
| Legal Description | 1 LOT HALL |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WESTFALL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 950104 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 577, MILLRIFT, PA 18340-0577 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Westfall Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,570 (-) Land $1,040 Building $11,530 | $50,258 (-) Land $4,158 Building $46,100 | |
| 2025 | $2,094.00 (+3.61%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,021.00 | $12,570 Land $1,040 Building $11,530 | |
| 1996 | $50,258 Land $4,158 Building $46,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2004–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures