McKean County property record for 1338 Summit Rd, Rew, PA 16744
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,200 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 8.4 acres (365,904 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $350,000 (Jan 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $6,639 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Transfer Jan 2026 Sale + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-007.-120.02 |
| Primary APN | 21-007.-120.02 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 3,200 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 365,904 sqft (8.4 acres) |
| Street Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD |
|---|---|
| City | REW |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16744-1106 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | OLD CONTROL:0981-0028 |
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FOSTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 420500 |
Source: McKean County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 24, 2026 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 11, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 22, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 22, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2026184 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1102 / 90 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 24, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Document Number | 0000002727 |
| Book / Page | 1117 / 502 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 12, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262727 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 22, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Document Number | 0001102/90 |
| Book / Page | 1102 / 90 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202600184 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 30, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 11, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
| Document Number | 981/28 |
| Book / Page | 981 / 28 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 26, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202102424 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 25, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1338 SUMMIT RD, REW, PA 16744-1106 |
Source: McKean County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | McKean County |
| County Subdivision | Foster Township |
| Unified School District | Bradford Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,639.00 | $163,450 (-) Land $26,320 Building $137,130 | |
| 2025 | $6,639.00 (+3.17%) | $163,450 (-) Land $26,320 Building $137,130 | |
| 2024 | $6,435.00 | $163,450 Land $26,320 Building $137,130 | |
| 1998 | $163,450 Land $26,320 Building $137,130 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 22, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2010 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: SkyPacket.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures