St. Louis County property record for 13371 Hiddendale Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.03 acres (1,320 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (Jun 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $2,264 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23P-63-0461 |
| Primary APN | 23P-63-0461 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 648 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 1,320 sqft (0.03 acres) |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Open |
| Garage Area | 100 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 56 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 24 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 13371 HIDDENDALE LN |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-5849 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | HIDDEN MEADOW CONDOMINIUM PLAT 7 BLDG 19 UNIT 97 0.56771% IN COMMON ELEMENTS (RE 7135-1769 ) 23P630306 1 12 78 |
| Legal Subdivision | HIDDEN MEADOW CONDOMINIUM PLAT 7 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOURI RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 218012 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 167 LAMP AND LANTERN VLG, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-8208 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202362271 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 22, 2023 |
| Property Address | 13371 HIDDENDALE LN, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5849 |
| Document Number | 2023062200071 |
| Map Reference | MB 172 PG 46&47 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023062200071 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 1, 2023 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, UST |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Verified / From Affidavit |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 13371 HIDDENDALE LN, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5849 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14628 AMBERLEIGH HILL CT, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-8812 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,670 (-) Land $13,300 Building $23,370 | $193,000 (-) Land $70,000 Building $123,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,264.00 (+7.45%) | $36,670 (+13.81%) Land $13,300 Building $23,370 | $193,000 (+13.8%) Land $70,000 Building $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,107.00 (-0.89%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,126.00 (+15.73%) | $32,220 (+24.59%) Land $8,280 Building $23,940 | $169,600 (+24.61%) Land $43,600 Building $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,837.00 | $25,860 Land $9,030 Building $16,830 | |
| 2021 | $136,100 Land $47,500 Building $88,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1978) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1978 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 189 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures