Beaver County property record for 1332 3rd Ave, Monaca, PA 15061
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 sqft · built 1907 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 acres (1,742 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $44,000 (Dec 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,458 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-001-0366.000 |
| Primary APN | 18-001-0366.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,569 sqft Living Area |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 202 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1907 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1907 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Aluminum |
| Lot Area | 1,742 sqft (0.04 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 184 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 18-001-0366.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1332 3RD AVE |
| City | CONWAY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15027-1512 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTLOT 67 MAGEE PL HS |
| Legal Subdivision | MAGEE PL |
| Legal Lot Number | 67 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CONWAY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1052 |
| Census Tract | 603600 |
Source: Beaver County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1407 S ELM ST, MONACA, PA 15061-1019 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 29, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 29, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20223672865 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 29, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1332 3RD AVE, CONWAY, PA 15027-1512 |
| Document Number | 0003672865 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1-B PG 168 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 28, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3672865 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 10, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $943.02 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1310 S WALNUT ST, MONACA, PA 15061-1135 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1407 S ELM ST, MONACA, PA 15061-1019 |
Source: Beaver County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Conway Borough |
| Unified School District | Freedom Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,458.00 (+389.26%) | $40,600 (-) Land $9,600 Building $31,000 | $81,200 (-) Land $19,200 Building $62,000 |
| 2025 | $298.00 | $40,600 (+191.04%) Land $9,600 Building $31,000 | $81,200 (+191.04%) Land $19,200 Building $62,000 |
| 2024 | $298.00 (-82.61%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,714.00 | $13,950 Land $1,800 Building $12,150 | |
| 1982 | $27,900 Land $3,600 Building $24,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 15, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BOROUGH OF CONWAY serves 2,176 people · EPA ID PA5040022 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 496 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures