Hennepin County property record for 13316 Valley Forge Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,028 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $345,000 (Sep 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $2,604 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Sale & Mortgage May 2026 Sale & Construction Loan |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-120-22-34-0075 |
| Primary APN | 13-120-22-34-0075 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,028 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,132 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,028 sqft |
| Basement Area | 480 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Split Foyer |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 163 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Lake |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Deck Area | 280 sqft |
| Patio Area | 280 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 13316 VALLEY FORGE LN N |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-1034 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 004 BLOCK 001 B BRAYS ADDN 80 X 163 |
| Legal Range | 22 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Quarter | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | BRAYS ADDN |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 26903 |
Source: Hennepin County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11281 DEERWOOD LN, MAPLE GROVE, MN 55369-3338 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage FIRST CLASS MORTGAGE V INC |
| May 19, 2026 | Personal Representative Deed, Transfer · Construction Mortgage ALLIED FUNDING |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 10, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 10, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 19, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20266224480 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 28, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 00T5003300 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Sep 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 13316 VALLEY FORGE LN N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1034 |
| Document Number | 0006224480 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20266224480 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 24, 2026 |
| Title Company | ANCONA TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $118,473.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11281 DEERWOOD LN, MAPLE GROVE, MN 55369-3338 |
| Document Number | 0006224481, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 10, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20266224481 |
| Name | FIRST CLASS MORTGAGE V INC |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Personal Representative Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | May 19, 2026 |
| Property Address | 13316 VALLEY FORGE LN N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-1034 |
| Document Number | 0006202793 |
| Instrument Date | May 13, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20266202793 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $82,416.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 2792 118TH CIR NE, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55449-5047 |
| Document Number | 0006202794, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 19, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20266202794 |
| Name | ALLIED FUNDING |
|---|
| Type | Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 8 Months |
| Due | Jan 15, 2027 |
| Rate | 6.46% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Hennepin County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604.00 (+0.7%) Homeowner's exemption | $234,100 (-1.27%) Land $88,200 Building $145,900 | $234,100 (-1.27%) Land $88,200 Building $145,900 |
| 2024 | $2,586.00 (+9.95%) | $237,100 (+6.8%) Land $91,400 Building $145,700 | $237,100 (+6.8%) Land $91,400 Building $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,352.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $222,000 Land $82,000 Building $140,000 | $222,000 Land $82,000 Building $140,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 25, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1984–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2023 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 60% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | Champlin serves 23,919 people · EPA ID MN1270006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 282 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Gateway Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: Spectrum.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures