Monroe County and Henrietta Town property record for 133 Tobin Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,475 sqft · built 1870 |
| Lot Size | 25.6 acres (1,118,185 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (Mar 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $12,987 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00ON-WELL00 |
| Primary APN | 00ON-WELL00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,475 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,431 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1870 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1870 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 1,118,185 sqft (25.6 acres) |
| Lot Width | 929 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 232 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Silo | Silo |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 00ON-WELL00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 133 TOBIN RD |
| City | HENRIETTA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14467-9748 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | T LOT 24 1ST R 2475 1950 FILED 1-31-97 L 291 PG 27 TOBIN ROAD SUB. LOT # 3 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 48.100 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HENRIETTA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 13207 |
133 Tobin Rd, a rural home, is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in March 1997.
Source: Monroe County and Henrietta Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 TOBIN RD, HENRIETTA, NY 14467-9748 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 21, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 21, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 8849 / 427 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 133 TOBIN RD, HENRIETTA, NY 14467-9748 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 2, 2021 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE ROCHESTER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 133 TOBIN RD, HENRIETTA, NY 14467-9748 |
| Document Number | 0000000158 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 16, 2021 |
| Book Page | 29392/158 |
| Instrument | 202108160010 |
| Name | THE SUMMIT FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14626 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 301 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2046 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2026 property tax bill for 133 Tobin Rd was $12,987 with a homeowner's exemption, up 42.4% from the year before.
Source: Monroe County and Henrietta Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Henrietta Town |
| Unified School District | Rush-Henrietta Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,987.00 (+42.42%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $9,119.00 | $599,000 Land $225,100 Building $373,900 | $599,000 Land $225,100 Building $373,900 |
| 2023 | $361,000 (-) Land $207,500 Building $153,500 | $361,000 (-) Land $207,500 Building $153,500 | |
| 2022 | $361,000 Land $207,500 Building $153,500 | $361,000 Land $207,500 Building $153,500 | |
| 2021 | $7,695.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 133 Tobin Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 133 Tobin Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures