Kendall County property record for 133 Sattler Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,664 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 86.2 acres (3,755,395 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,347 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R15943 |
| Primary APN | R15943 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,664 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 3,755,395 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 646 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 646 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 1,504 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 160 sqft |
| Guest House | 480 sqft |
| Storage Building | 112 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 133 SATTLER RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENDALIA |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78027 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | A10444 - SURVEY 25 W G STRAWN 86.212 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 25 W G STRAWN |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 30311 LEROY SCHEEL RD, BULVERDE, TX 78163-2062 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Recording Date | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Property Address | 133 SATTLER RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070-6607 |
| Document Number | 0000409282 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026409282 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | SIMPLIFILE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 133 SATTLER RD, SPRING BRANCH, TX 78070-6607 |
| Document Number | 0000409282, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026409282 |
| Name | FROST BANK |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.37% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Blanco Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $614,300 (-0.02%) Land $25,670 Building $588,630 | $2,239,300 (-) Land $1,650,670 Building $588,630 | |
| 2025 | $2,347.00 Additional exemption filed | $614,450 (-2.28%) Land $25,820 Building $588,630 | $2,239,300 (-0.71%) Land $1,650,670 Building $588,630 |
| 2023 | $628,800 Land $24,110 Building $604,690 | $2,255,360 Land $1,650,670 Building $604,690 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1997–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 71% of the US · above 61% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures