Faulkner County property record for 133 Pine Valley Dr, Conway, AR 72034
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,939 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 5.28 acres (230,280 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $40,000 (Jun 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,098 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Mortgage Jun 2021 Construction Loan + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 372-00132-000 |
| Primary APN | 372-00132-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,939 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,174 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,939 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 230,280 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 575 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 835 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed/Screened Porch |
| Patio Area | 300 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 133 PINE VALLEY DR |
|---|---|
| City | CONWAY |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72034-8611 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 46 BLK 2PINE VILLAGEFD 52 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 04N |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | PINE VILLAGE |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 46 |
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | PINE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 31102 |
133 Pine Valley Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in June 2020.
Source: Faulkner County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 PINE VALLEY DR, CONWAY, AR 72034-8611 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 28, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage FIRST SERVICE BANK |
| Jun 14, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Construction Mortgage FIRST SERVICE BANK |
| Jun 22, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE COMPANY, FAULKNER CNTY TITLE CO |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Mar 16, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20209974 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Property Address | 133 PINE VALLEY DR, CONWAY, AR 72034-8611 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000026525 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202126525 |
| Name | FIRST SERVICE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | GREENBRIER, AR 72058 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Property Address | 133 PINE VALLEY DR, CONWAY, AR 72034-8611 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 801 DRAKE DR, CONWAY, AR 72034-9399 |
| Document Number | 0000012111 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 14, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202112111 |
| Name | FIRST SERVICE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | GREENBRIER, AR 72058 |
| Type | Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Recording Date | Jun 22, 2020 |
| Property Address | 133 PINE VALLEY DR, CONWAY, AR 72034-8611 |
| Document Number | 0000009974 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 18, 2020 |
| Instrument | 9974 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 20, 2020 |
| Title Company | FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE COMPANY, FAULKNER CNTY TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $132.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 801 DRAKE DR CONWAY AR 720349399, CONWAY, AR 72034-9399 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 133 Pine Valley Dr was $3,098 with a homeowner's exemption, up 27.9% from the year before.
Source: Faulkner County assessment roll, as of August 31, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Faulkner County |
| Unified School District | Conway Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,098.00 (+27.86%) Homeowner's exemption | $75,260 (-) Land $8,000 Building $67,260 | $376,300 Land $40,000 Building $336,300 |
| 2025 | $2,423.00 Homeowner's exemption | $75,260 Land $8,000 Building $67,260 | |
| 2024 | $376,300 (+29.6%) Land $40,000 Building $336,300 | ||
| 2023 | $2,694.00 Homeowner's exemption | $58,070 Land $8,000 Building $50,070 | $290,350 Land $40,000 Building $250,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 133 Pine Valley Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 34 flood claims nearby since 2008.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 34 (2008–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 34 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2019 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 133 Pine Valley Dr is moderate, ranking above 50% of the US, with a 0.1% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 61% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | COMMUNITY WATER SYSTEM serves 18,628 people · EPA ID AR0000101 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity not recorded as resolved · Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TCW Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures