Erie County and Amherst Town property record for 133 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
| Square Footage | 1,878 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,295 sqft (0.214 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 440 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $7,098.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 142289 56.19-7-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,878 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,054 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 824 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 9,295 sqft (0.214 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 143 ft x 65 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 44 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 133 MAPLELEAF DR |
|---|---|
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14221-2752 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | MAPLECREST GARDENS PART III |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | AMHERST |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3003 |
| Census Tract | 9008 |
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town records · APN 142289 56.19-7-9
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 MAPLELEAF DR, BUFFALO, NY 14221-2752 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 17, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0113284296 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 133 MAPLELEAF DR, WILLIAMSVILLE, NY 14221-2752 |
| Document Number | 0113284296 |
| Book / Page | 011328 / 004296 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 17, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 09, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Life Estate |
| Address | 133 MAPLELEAF DR WILLIAMSVILLE NY 142212752, WILLIAMSVILLE, NY 14221-2752 |
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Amherst Town |
| Unified School District | Williamsville Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098.00 (+0.21%) | $337,000 (-) Land $62,000 Building $275,000 | $340,400 (+1.01%) Land $62,626 Building $277,774 |
| 2024 | $7,083.00 (+30.3%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $337,000 (+54.59%) Land $62,000 Building $275,000 | $337,000 (-4.16%) Land $62,000 Building $275,000 |
| 2023 | $218,000 Land $32,000 Building $186,000 | $351,613 Land $51,613 Building $300,000 | |
| 2019 | $5,436.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures