Boulder County property record for 133 Eagle Canyon Cir, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
| Square Footage | 2,616 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 14,308 sqft (0.329 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 718 sqft |
| Last Sale | $466,000 (2004) |
| Tax Bill | $7,871.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-2-07-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,616 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,762 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,428 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,188 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 1,428 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 14,308 sqft (0.329 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 718 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 66 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0123010 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 133 EAGLE CANYON CIR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 31 EAGLE CANYON REPLAT A FLG 2 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | EAGLE CANYON REPLAT A FLG 2 - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2026 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-2-07-007
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1453, LYONS, CO 80540-1453 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20042585164 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $69,741 (+8.8%) Land $6,270 Building $63,471 | $1,025,600 (-) Land $92,200 Building $933,400 | |
| 2025 | $7,871.00 (+29.22%) | $64,101 (+2.87%) Land $5,763 Building $58,338 | $1,025,600 (+10.28%) Land $92,200 Building $933,400 |
| 2023 | $6,091.00 (-4.62%) | $62,310 (+20.29%) Land $5,353 Building $56,957 | $930,000 (+24.78%) Land $79,900 Building $850,100 |
| 2022 | $6,386.00 | $51,799 Land $4,900 Building $46,899 | $745,300 Land $70,500 Building $674,800 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures