St. Louis County property record for 13290 Maple Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63127
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,193 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 12.5 acres (547,549 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,100,000 (Jan 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $13,634 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 26N-12-0053 |
| Primary APN | 26N-12-0053 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 16 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,193 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,613 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,193 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1951 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 547,549 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 553 ft deep x 556 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Highway |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 636 sqft |
| Deck Area | 956 sqft |
| Patio Area | 956 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 825 sqft |
| Canopy | 348 sqft |
| Tennis Court | Tennis Court |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 13290 MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63127-1905 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 101PD-R |
| Legal Description | SUR 0000 SEC 23 TWP 44 R 5 |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 44 |
| Legal Section | 23 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TESSON FERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 221201 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 11356, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63105-0156 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 16, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 16, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 3, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2004885 |
| Deed Book / Page | 15589 / 2484 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 20, 2003 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001554 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Sunset Hills City |
| Unified School District | Lindbergh School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $195,200 (-) Land $124,030 Building $71,170 | $1,027,400 (-) Land $652,800 Building $374,600 | |
| 2025 | $13,634.00 (-9.19%) | $195,200 (-7.03%) Land $124,030 Building $71,170 | $1,027,400 (-7.02%) Land $652,800 Building $374,600 |
| 2024 | $15,013.00 (+0.22%) | ||
| 2023 | $14,980.00 | $209,950 Land $93,040 Building $116,910 | $1,105,000 Land $489,700 Building $615,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 97 (1979–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 15 of 97 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures