Clinton County property record for 1329 Summer Mountain Rd, Loganton, PA 17747
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 1885 |
| Lot Size | 1.1 acres (47,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Jun 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,506 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Sale Jun 2021 Sale + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 02-01-0069 |
| Primary APN | 02-01-0069 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,368 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 440 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 440 sqft |
| Basement Area | 440 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 440 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1885 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 47,916 sqft (1.1 acres) |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 02-01-0069 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD |
| City | LOGANTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17747-9500 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DEED BK 957 DEED PG 54 69A .382 ACRE |
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOGAN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 30900 |
Source: Clinton County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single Man |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 1, 2025 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 7, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Nov 5, 2020 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage NORTHWEST BANK |
| May 5, 2014 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 7, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 7, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 5, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20212519 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 24, 2014 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0201401445 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 1, 2025 |
| Property Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Number | 0202504130 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-04130 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,050.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Severalty |
| Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 7, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Number | 2021002519 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 2, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-002519 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,350.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119A VAN DYKE RD, HOPEWELL, NJ 08525-1003 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 5, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Number | 2020004519 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 28, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-004519 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,000.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Number | 2020004520 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 5, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-004520 |
| Name | NORTHWEST BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WARREN, PA 16365 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Recording Date | May 5, 2014 |
| Property Address | 1329 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9500 |
| Document Number | 0201401445 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 24, 2014 |
| Instrument | 2014-01445 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2912 COTSWOLD RD, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9699 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1241 SUMMER MOUNTAIN RD, LOGANTON, PA 17747-9429 |
Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clinton County |
| County Subdivision | Logan Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,506.00 (+1.21%) | $67,700 (-) Land $23,300 Building $44,400 | |
| 2025 | $1,488.00 (+7.59%) | $67,700 (-) Land $23,300 Building $44,400 | |
| 2023 | $1,383.00 | $67,700 Land $23,300 Building $44,400 | |
| 2008 | $67,700 Land $23,300 Building $44,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · above 82% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| River Valley Internet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures