Monroe County property record for 1326 Jonas Ct, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,324 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 3.41 acres (148,540 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,531 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.90047 |
| Primary APN | 02.90047 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,324 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,154 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 148,540 sqft (3.41 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633003437638 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1326 JONAS CT |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-9785 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 6 |
| Legal Subdivision | PINE RIDGE ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 43 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2025 |
| Census Tract | 301204 |
1326 Jonas Ct is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in August 2007.
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1326 JONAS CT, EFFORT, PA 18330-9785 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 22, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000033011 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1326 Jonas Ct was $1,531.
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,531.00 | $188,180 Land $37,050 Building $151,130 | |
| 2024 | $1,249.00 (+12.83%) Homeowner's exemption | $188,180 (-) Land $37,050 Building $151,130 | |
| 2023 | $1,107.00 Homeowner's exemption | $188,180 Land $37,050 Building $151,130 | |
| 2019 | $188,180 Land $37,050 Building $151,130 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1326 Jonas Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 4 flood claims nearby since 1996.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1326 Jonas Ct is low, with a 0.04% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 45 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures