Boulder County property record for 1325 Bear Mountain Dr, Apt A, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,090 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.026 acres (1,116 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $32,400 (May 1974) |
| Tax Bill | $3,319 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-07-4-02-020 |
| Primary APN | 1577-07-4-02-020 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,090 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,558 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 545 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 545 sqft |
| Basement Area | 468 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 1,116 sqft (0.026 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Patio Area | 81 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0061608 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1325 BEAR MOUNTAIN DR, A |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6279 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | UNIT 28 & 28A 2ND BEAR CREEK TOWNHOUSE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | BEAR CREEK TOWNHOUSES 2ND |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28 |
| Legal Unit | 28&28A |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 12510 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1325 BEAR MOUNTAIN DR, A, BOULDER, CO 80305-6279 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 14, 1974 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 14, 1974 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 1974102786 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $40,208 (-2.08%) Land $18,788 Building $21,420 | $657,000 (-) Land $342,000 Building $315,000 | |
| 2025 | $3,319.00 (+15.85%) | $41,063 (-5.75%) Land $21,375 Building $19,688 | $657,000 (+1.03%) Land $342,000 Building $315,000 |
| 2023 | $2,865.00 (+3.39%) | $43,570 (+18.42%) Land $24,529 Building $19,041 | $650,300 (+22.84%) Land $366,100 Building $284,200 |
| 2022 | $2,771.00 | $36,793 Land $18,042 Building $18,751 | $529,400 Land $259,600 Building $269,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1997 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 63% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 689 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures