Monroe County property record for 1324 Rte 209, Gilbert, PA 18331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 875 sqft · built 1962 |
| Lot Size | 0.65 acres (28,314 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $140,000 (Mar 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,418 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 02.9.1.74-1 |
| Primary APN | 02.9.1.74-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 875 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 875 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 28,314 sqft (0.65 acres) |
| Garage Area | 350 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02624800014143 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1324 ROUTE 209 |
| City | GILBERT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18331-7738 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Subdivision | WILLIAM SCHUBERT |
| Legal Block | 01 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 301202 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1324 ROUTE 209, GILBERT, PA 18331-7738 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 2, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20219268 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2572 / 2539 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 19, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1324 ROUTE 209, GILBERT, PA 18331-7738 |
| Document Number | 0000009268 |
| Book / Page | 2572 / 2539 |
| Map Reference | VOL 6 PG 43 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 11, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202109268 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | KEYSTONE PREMIER SETTLEMENT SE, KEYSTONE PREMIER STLMT SVCS |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,400.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2786 RISING HILL DR, 2786, SAYLORSBURG, PA 18353-8663 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 337 PORTER ST, EASTON, PA 18042-7656 |
| Document Number | 0000009269 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202109269 |
| Name | MOVEMENT MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2051 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,418.00 (+22.66%) | $174,310 (-) Land $86,000 Building $88,310 | |
| 2024 | $1,156.00 (+12.67%) | $174,310 (-) Land $86,000 Building $88,310 | |
| 2023 | $1,026.00 | $174,310 Land $86,000 Building $88,310 | |
| 2019 | $174,310 Land $86,000 Building $88,310 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 18 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 18 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (1979–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 10 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2021 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 53 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures