Boulder County property record for 1321 Marshall St, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,447 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.194 acres (8,456 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $14,294 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-36-1-41-004 |
| Primary APN | 1461-36-1-41-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,447 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,623 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 824 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,456 sqft (0.194 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Deck Area | 512 sqft |
| Patio Area | 60 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0002162 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1321 MARSHALL ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-5803 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | F |
| Legal Description | LOT 4 BLK 8 VERMONT & 10 FT OF VACATED ALLEY ADJ ON WEST PER DEED 824336 02/03/87 BCR |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | VERMONT - BO |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 12201 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 465 COLLEGE AVE, BOULDER, CO 80302-7131 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 13, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 13, 1993 |
| Prior Sale | Apr 19, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19931313574 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 19, 1996 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001662367 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $158,345 (+5.62%) Land $88,319 Building $70,026 | $2,398,600 (-) Land $1,368,800 Building $1,029,800 | |
| 2025 | $14,294.00 (+5.72%) | $149,913 (-6.45%) Land $85,550 Building $64,363 | $2,398,600 (+0.28%) Land $1,368,800 Building $1,029,800 |
| 2023 | $13,520.00 (+11.22%) | $160,251 (+22.41%) Land $87,194 Building $73,057 | $2,391,800 (+26.98%) Land $1,301,400 Building $1,090,400 |
| 2022 | $12,156.00 | $130,910 Land $72,391 Building $58,519 | $1,883,600 Land $1,041,600 Building $842,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 34 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 34 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 29 (1983–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 29 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2025 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 78% of the US · above 79% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 550 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures