Pike County property record for 132 Weasel Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 1.05 acres (45,738 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,749 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 161.03-02-52 |
| Primary APN | 161.03-02-52 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Chalet/Alpine |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 45,738 sqft |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 31955 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 132 WEASEL RD |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-3098 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 546 SEC 5 HOUSE |
| Legal Lot Number | 546 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 132 WEASEL RD, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-3098 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,360 (-) Land $3,000 Building $20,360 | $93,457 (-) Land $12,000 Building $81,457 | |
| 2025 | $3,749.00 (+5.43%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,556.00 | $23,360 Land $3,000 Building $20,360 | |
| 1996 | $93,457 Land $12,000 Building $81,457 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 55 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures