Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 132 W Main St, Webster, NY 14580 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
| Square Footage | 1,458 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $167,000 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $5,348.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 265401 080.09-1-53 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,458 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 972 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 486 sqft Upper Floors |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1948 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 194 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 231 sqft Garage |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool Pool Type |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 60 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 123 sqft Porch |
| Canopy Area | 546 sqft Canopy |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00081000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 132 W MAIN ST |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-2915 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0035-13-04 CORNING FAR L56 |
| Legal Subdivision | CORNING FARM |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 53.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 11402 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · APN 265401 080.09-1-53
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 132 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2915 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 09, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Sep 02, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage GENESEE REGIONAL BANK |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 02, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 02, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 14, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2021130 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12552 / 487 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 132 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2915 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 29, 2023 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INS CO UPSTATE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000001452 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 09, 2023 |
| Book Page | 30287/566 |
| Instrument | 202305091452 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 02, 2021 |
| Property Address | 132 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2915 |
| Document Number | 0000000487 |
| Book / Page | 12552 / 487 |
| Map Reference | LB 64 PG 293 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 20, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202109020130 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 01, 2021 |
| Title Company | ABAR ABSTRACT, ABAR ABSTRACT CORP |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $668.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 132 W MAIN ST, 132, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2915 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 132 W MAIN ST, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2915 |
| Document Number | 202109020131 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 02, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202109020131 |
| Name | GENESEE REGIONAL BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 01, 2051 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Municipality | Webster Village |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348.00 (+20.29%) | $105,900 (+3.93%) Land $27,000 Building $78,900 | $220,600 (+25.55%) Land $56,244 Building $164,356 |
| 2023 | $101,900 (-) Land $27,000 Building $74,900 | $175,700 (+10.36%) Land $46,554 Building $129,146 | |
| 2022 | $101,900 Land $27,000 Building $74,900 | $159,200 Land $42,183 Building $117,017 | |
| 2021 | $4,446.00 |
132 W Main St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Monroe County (36055C), updated May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures