132 Juno Pl, Rice, MN 56367 Property Records

Benton County property record for 132 Juno Pl, Rice, MN 56367

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,482 sqft · built 2004
Lot Size0.28 acres (12,233 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$4,872 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2020 Mortgage
Nov 2021 Line of Credit
+ 1 more
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN12.01582.00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN12.01582.00

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths3.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,482 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,730 sqft
Basement Area1,200 sqft
Finished Basement1,200 sqft
FlooringHardwood
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2004
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2005
Exterior MaterialAluminum Siding
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialAsbestos
Lot Area12,233 sqft (0.28 acres)
Garage Area1,057 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address132 JUNO PL
CityRICE
StateMN
Zip56367-4402
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSECT-23 TWP-037 RANGE-031 OAK HILL ESTATES PLAT 2 LOT-003 BLOCK-002
Legal Range031
Legal Township037
Legal Section23
Legal SubdivisionOAK HILL ESTATES PLAT 2
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionBENTON MN
Township / Civil DivisionWATAB
Census Block Group2
Census Block2006
Census Tract20205

Owner

Source: Benton County records, as of July 16, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address132 JUNO PL, RICE, MN 56367-4402
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Sep 18, 2020Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
PRIMELENDING
Nov 5, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
MID MINNESOTA FCU
Apr 17, 2017Warranty Deed, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateJul 10, 2013
Transfer Doc398191
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

September 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBENTON MN
Property Address132 JUNO PL, RICE, MN 56367-4402
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJan 28, 2022

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000446005
DateSep 18, 2020
Instrument446005
Lender
NamePRIMELENDING
TypeMortgage Company
AddressDALLAS, TX 75252
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueOct 1, 2050

November 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBENTON MN
Property Address132 JUNO PL, RICE, MN 56367-4402
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedNov 24, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number456581
DateNov 5, 2021
Instrument456581
Lender
NameMID MINNESOTA FCU
TypeCredit Union
AddressHANLEY FALLS, MN 56245
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term120 Months
DueNov 4, 2031
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

April 2017: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionBENTON MN
Recording DateApr 17, 2017
Property Address132 JUNO PL, RICE, MN 56367-4402
Document Number422172
Instrument DateApr 14, 2017
Instrument422172
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedAug 9, 2021

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyNo Consideration Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of July 16, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMinnesota
CountyBenton County
County SubdivisionWatab Township
Unified School DistrictSauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$4,872.00 (+4.5%) Homeowner's exemption$495,200 (+2.95%) Land $55,500 Building $439,700$495,200 (+2.95%) Land $55,500 Building $439,700
2025$4,662.00 (-12.3%) Homeowner's exemption$481,000 (-13.21%) Land $52,500 Building $428,500$481,000 (-13.21%) Land $52,500 Building $428,500
2023$5,316.00$554,200 Land $59,000 Building $495,200$554,200 Land $59,000 Building $495,200

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 29, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 15 policies
Nearby Flood Policies15 in force
Nearby Flood Claims11 (1997–2022)
Most Recent ClaimMay 2022 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Winter Storms, Flooding, And Tornadoes, May 2001 · 5 claims
  • Severe Flooding, High Winds,severe Storms, Apr 1997 · 5 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 67% of Minnesota
Wildfire Likelihood0.08% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 96 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
Benton Cooperative Telephone Company
Fiber
250 / 250
CenturyLink
DSL
140 / 20

Nearby Properties on Juno Pl

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number