Fayette County property record for 132 Imel Rd, Normalville, PA 15469
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 76.9 acres (3,352,813 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $610,000 (Sep 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,510 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 31-14-0072 |
| Primary APN | 31-14-0072 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,928 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 900 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 3,352,813 sqft (76.9 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 352 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 945 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 1,044 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 132 IMEL RD |
|---|---|
| City | NORMALVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15469-1174 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 76.97 AC R1 RG 4RM |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SALTLICK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 260500 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 366, MCKEESPORT, PA 15134-0366 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 23, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 23, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202210484 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3527 / 1481 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 23, 2022 |
| Property Address | 132 IMEL RD, NORMALVILLE, PA 15469-1174 |
| Document Number | 03527/1481 |
| Book / Page | 3527 / 1481 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 16, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200010484 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,100.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 4158 OLD WILLIAM PENN HWY, MURRYSVILLE, PA 15668-1939 |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette County |
| County Subdivision | Saltlick Township |
| Unified School District | Connellsville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,510.00 (+1%) | $47,455 (-41.11%) Land $15,260 Building $32,195 | |
| 2025 | $1,255.00 (-34.02%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,902.00 (-48.15%) | $80,585 (-) Land $48,390 Building $32,195 | |
| 2023 | $80,585 Land $48,390 Building $32,195 | ||
| 2022 | $3,668.00 | ||
| 2003 | $94,910 Land $30,520 Building $64,390 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | INDIAN CREEK VALLEY WATER AUTH serves 7,000 people · EPA ID PA5260011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 38 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| LHTC Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures