Missoula County property record for 132 Cascade St, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,376 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.175 acres (7,623 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $436,240 (Feb 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $3,882 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2023 Mortgage Jan 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0452487 |
| Primary APN | R0452487 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,376 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,606 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,496 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,494 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 880 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 614 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,623 sqft (0.175 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 616 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 140 sqft |
| Deck Area | 474 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0000730300 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 132 CASCADE ST |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9613 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | WEST VIEW # 1, S27, T12 N, R20 W, BLOCK 4, LOT 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEST VIEW # 1 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 132 CASCADE ST, LOLO, MT 59847-9613 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 15, 2023 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PROSPERITY HOME MORTGAGE LLC |
| Jan 11, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MANN MORTGAGE LLC |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 15, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 15, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 11, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20231644 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1086 / 137 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Property Address | 132 CASCADE ST, LOLO, MT 59847-9613 |
| Document Number | 0010860137 |
| Book / Page | 1086 / 137 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 14, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202301644 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2023 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, FLYING S T&E OF MT INC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 132 CASCADE ST, LOLO, MT 59847-9613 |
| Document Number | 0202301645 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202301645 |
| Name | PROSPERITY HOME MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Property Address | 132 CASCADE ST, LOLO, MT 59847-9613 |
| Document Number | 0010470759 |
| Book / Page | 1047 / 759 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 6, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202101029 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 16, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 132 CASCADE ST, LOLO, MT 59847-9613 |
| Document Number | 202101030 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202101030 |
| Name | MANN MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2051 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $492,600 (-) Land $113,496 Building $379,104 | $492,600 (-) Land $113,496 Building $379,104 | |
| 2025 | $3,882.00 (-16.3%) | $492,600 (+19.48%) | $492,600 (+19.48%) Land $113,496 Building $379,104 |
| 2023 | $4,638.00 | $412,300 | $412,300 Land $88,652 Building $323,648 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · lower than 81% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LOLO WATER AND SEWER DIST serves 3,315 people · EPA ID MT0000278 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025–2027) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 310 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures