Erie County and West Seneca Town property record for 132 Burch Ave, Buffalo, NY 14210 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1932 |
| Square Footage | 1,741 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,480 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,780.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 10-676-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,741 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 999 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 742 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1917 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1932 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 3,480 sqft (0.08 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 116 ft x 30 ft Depth x Width |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 10-676-000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 132 BURCH AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14210-2637 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MC-322 SL-12 (FL-32) OAK GROVE S/D 30 X 116.00 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEST SENECA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 11400 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · APN 10-676-000
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 132 BURCH AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14210-2637 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 29, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 29, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 29, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2020184717 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11368 / 6187 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 29, 2020 |
| Property Address | 132 BURCH AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14210-2637 |
| Document Number | 0113686187 |
| Book / Page | 11368 / 6187 |
| Map Reference | DOC 322 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 20, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020184717 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $540.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 132 BURCH AVE, 132, BUFFALO, NY 14210-2637 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 274 DEWEY AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-2504 |
| Document Number | 0139628273 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 29, 2020 |
| Instrument | 13962/8273 |
| Name | HUNT MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2050 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | West Seneca Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780.00 (-33.8%) | $22,000 (-) Land $2,400 Building $19,600 | $91,700 (+4.2%) Land $10,004 Building $81,696 |
| 2024 | $2,689.00 (+49.56%) | $22,000 (-) Land $2,400 Building $19,600 | $88,000 (+4%) Land $9,600 Building $78,400 |
| 2023 | $22,000 Land $2,400 Building $19,600 | $84,615 Land $9,231 Building $75,384 | |
| 2019 | $1,798.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures