Ulster County and Shawangunk Town property record for 132 Basel Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,684 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 16.1 acres (701,316 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $340,000 (Jan 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $9,187 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Line of Credit Jan 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 102530.000 |
| Primary APN | 102530.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,684 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 84 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 701,316 sqft (16.1 acres) |
| Lot Width | 541 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 324 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 102530.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 132 BASEL RD |
| City | PINE BUSH |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12566-7448 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RAG-2 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24.150 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SHAWANGUNK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 954402 |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10622 BROOKSIDE RD, PLEASANT VALLEY, NY 12569-7947 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 1, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit BROADVIEW FCU |
| Jan 22, 2021 | Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage CAPITAL COMMUNICATIONS FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 22, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 22, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 24, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20211422 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6750 / 16 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Property Address | 132 BASEL RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-7448 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000014219 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 1, 2025 |
| Book Page | 13642/310 |
| Instrument | 2025-14219 |
| Name | BROADVIEW FCU |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 169 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2040 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 22, 2021 |
| Property Address | 132 BASEL RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-7448 |
| Document Number | 0000001422 |
| Book / Page | 6750 / 16 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 14, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2021-1422 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 10, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 10622 BROOKSIDE RD, PLEASANT VALLEY, NY 12569-7947 |
| Document Number | 0000001423 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-1423 |
| Name | CAPITAL COMMUNICATIONS FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shawangunk Town |
| Unified School District | Pine Bush Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,187.00 (+274.37%) | $53,000 (-) Land $15,750 Building $37,250 | $473,214 (+11.61%) Land $140,625 Building $332,589 |
| 2023 | $53,000 (-) Land $15,750 Building $37,250 | $424,000 (+2%) Land $126,000 Building $298,000 | |
| 2022 | $53,000 Land $15,750 Building $37,250 | $353,333 Land $105,000 Building $248,333 | |
| 2021 | $2,454.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 45 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures