Hennepin County property record for 1313 Xylon Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.75 ba · 864 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $19,032,220 (Oct 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $3,741 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2024 Transfer Sep 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30-120-21-12-0026 |
| Primary APN | 30-120-21-12-0026 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 864 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,045 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 605 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Split Foyer |
| Exterior Material | Composition |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Lake |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Deck Area | 216 sqft |
| Patio Area | 216 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Street Address | 1313 XYLON AVE N |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-2025 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 007 BLOCK 001 B OAK CREEK ESTATES 80 X 125 |
| Legal Range | 21 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Quarter | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAK CREEK ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 26906 |
Source: Hennepin County records, as of October 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5100 EDINA INDUSTRIAL BLVD, 210, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55439-3005 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2024 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer SELENE TITLE LLC, SELENE TITLE |
| Sep 6, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer BERKADIA COM'L MTG |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 16, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 16, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 16, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202411320739 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 19, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0005266164 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Mar 25, 2024 |
| Property Address | 1313 XYLON AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2025 |
| Document Number | 00T6066006 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 31, 2024 |
| Instrument | T6066006 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 4, 2024 |
| Title Company | SELENE TITLE LLC, SELENE TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 4090, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261-4090 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 4090, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261-4090 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Sep 6, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1313 XYLON AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2025 |
| Document Number | 0010590752 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 8, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10590752 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 12, 2018 |
| Title Company | PREMIUM TITLE INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $143,650.27 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 1110 STRAND ST #2A CHRISTIANSTED VI 008205083, 2A, CHRISTIANSTED, VI 00820-5083 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 10592572 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 6, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10592572 |
| Name | BERKADIA COM'L MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | AMBLER, PA 19002 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Sep 5, 2028 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.65% |
| Document Number | 5563596, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 6, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5563596 |
| Name | BERKADIA COM'L MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | AMBLER, PA 19002 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Sep 5, 2028 |
| Rate | 4.65% |
|---|
Source: Hennepin County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741.00 (+2.61%) | $305,100 (+0.16%) Land $96,600 Building $208,500 | $305,100 (+0.16%) Land $96,600 Building $208,500 |
| 2024 | $3,646.00 (+7.81%) | $304,600 (+1.87%) Land $99,800 Building $204,800 | $304,600 (+1.87%) Land $99,800 Building $204,800 |
| 2023 | $3,382.00 | ||
| 2022 | $299,000 Land $101,000 Building $198,000 | $299,000 Land $101,000 Building $198,000 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 25, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 92% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | Champlin serves 23,919 people · EPA ID MN1270006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 403 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Gateway Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures